10 yr anniversary patch

Officers, Position (Click titles for position responsibilities)
Bishop StikaMost Rev. Bishop Richard Stika President

George LeCrone, Sr.Mr. George C. LeCrone, Sr.

Lay Chairman/Counselor + Facilitator = Permanent
Christopher J. ManningChristopher J. Manning Vice-Chairman

Fr. Dustin newFr. Dustin Collins

Scout Chaplain

RachaelMrs.Rachael Renee LeBlanc

Treasurer

Helena Mrs. Helena Liuag

Secretary
Executive Staff

WesthoffMr. Philip Westhoff

Vice Chair Cherokee Council
Accepting Applications Vice Chair Sequoyah Council
Accepting Applications Religious Emblems Chairperson
Giannine MorrisMrs. Giannine Marie Morris Religious Activity Chairperson
Subcommittee Members
Mr. Andrew MacDonald Assistant for Web Information
Accepting Applications Vocation Chairperson
Accepting Applications Training
Mr. George C. LeCrone, Sr. Religious Emblems Committee
Accepting Applications Religious Emblems Committee
Accepting Applications Religious Activity Committee
Accepting Applications Religious Activity Committee

KimberlyMrs Kimberly Turnmire

2018 Retreat Chairperson

ChristyMrs Christy Bohon

2018 Retreat Co-Chairperson
Mrs. Kimberly McCready Coordinator American Heritage Girls
Giannine MorrisMrs. Giannine Marie Morris DCCS Girl Scout Awards Representative
Mr. Dale Montpelier Law Advisor
Al Forsythe DYMAC Adult Rep.
Accepting Applications DYMAC Youth Rep.
Accepting Applications Communication
Accepting Applications Historian
Mr. Nathan "Nat" Cunningham GSMC Director of Field Services
Unit Representatives
Giannine MorrisMrs. Giannine Marie Morris Troop 630 All Saints Parish
Elizabeth (Beth) Evans Troop 99 United Methodest Church Chattanooga
Mrs. Joy Breeden Religious Emblems Coordinator Pack 125
Mrs. Helena Liuag Religious Emblems Coordinator Troop 125
Mrs. Lyn McConnell Girl Scouts St. John Neumann Parish
Mrs. Jennifer Spezia Girl Scout Leader Troop 20269
Mrs. Kimberly McCready AHG TN0215
Mrs. Lydia Donahue AHG TN0413
Mrs Heather Phillips Pack 770 First Baptist Church
Mrs. Heather Phillips Troop 770 St Thomas of the Apostle Parish
Mrs. Cathy Lackey Parish Coordinator St. Jude Parish, Helenwood
Mr. Paul Blakely Parish Coordinator Holy Spirit Parish, Soddy Daisy
Mrs. Kim Richnafsky Parish Coordinator Blessed Teresa of Calcutta Catholic Mission, Maynardville
Accepting Applications Pack 329 St Marys Parish, Oak Ridge
Mrs. Christina Power Parish Coordinator St. Marys, Athens, TN
Mr. Danny Ostrom

Scoutmaster/ Coordinator Troop155

Mrs. Kimberly Turnmire Religious Emblems Coordinator Troop146
Mr. Chris Watson Catholic Coordinator Troop 30
Mrs. Heather Wilson Parish Coordinator & DRE St. Augustine Parish
Mrs. Kim Runyan Parish Coordinator St. Bridget, Dayton, Tn.
Awards Counselors

AAD Counselor + PPXII Facilitator = Permanent

Mrs. Catherine Fallon AAD Counselor + PPXII Facilitator = Permanent
Mrs. Monica Hackett AAD Counselor + PPXII Facilitator = Permanent
Mrs. Carol LeNoir AAD Counselor

Martin P. Vargas

Martin

AAD Counselor Troop 20 = Expires 4-26-2020
Patricia Sellers AAD Counselor Troop 20 = Expires 4-26-2020
AAD Counselor Troop 20 = Expires 4-26-2020
Diana Seaver AAD Counselor = Expires 4-26-2020

Beth

Elizabeth (Beth) Evans

AAD Counselor in TraningTroop 99 OLPH

HelenaHelena Liuag

AAD Counselor Troop 125 = Expires 12-7-2020

KimberlyMrs Kimberly Turnmire

AAD Counselor Troop 146 = Expires 12-7-2022

ChristyMrs Christy Bohon

AAD Counselor Troop 146 = Expires 12-7-2022
Scout Council Staff Advisor
Vacant

Girl Scout Council of the Southern Appalachians

Mrs. Kimberly McCready American Heritage Girls
  1. Mr. Nathan (Nate) Cunningham
  1. Great Smoky Mountain Council, Boy Scouts of America

Contact Us | Knoxville Diocesan Catholic Committee on Scouting. KDCCS. ©1995-2017.